KPOPIS.COM HOME   KPOP GROUPLIST SITE MENU
  K-POP NEWS K-STAR 80 STAR

TAEYUN
태연
SINGER
THE MEMBER OF GIRLS ' GENERATION



DEBUTYEAR
2007




find add
소녀시대( Girls ' generation )
GO GROUP
SM Entertainment
GO AGENCY
  2
Like it?


STAR Profile
 TAEYUN
STAR Name(Korean)
태연
Category
Singer
Nationality
Junju, Korea
Last School
전주예술고등학교
Tall/Weight
162cm/45kg
Real Name
김태연( Gim Tae yeon )



K-STAR - SINGER  
TAEYUN
Taeyun


Font Size By


Girls ' generation leader and main vocals by pop singer and radio DJ played a musical actress. 2007-08-02-girls ' generation's first single album, "into the new world" by girls ' generation debuted and was released on August 5, 2007 on SBS, the first official debut on the stage of the airwaves.
The album was released on January 23, 2008 "the song of the OST" presented by Roger Gordian 〈manufacture if 〉 and was released on September 17, 2008, the song "Beethoven virus OST's 〈manufacture did you hear ... 〉 as many became popular.Meanwhile, 2008-04-07-2010-04-25 by the liver is MBC FM4U's two years of Korea's best friend and also the activity as a radio DJ on 2010-05-07-2010-05-26 13 times in the song "the Sun throughout the musical protagonists ' it's all up to the ' station as musical actress.
The album was released on November 17, 2010 digital single "lit by real-time site for various recordings, such as daily, weekly charts and has come to chart and topped the popularity and the album was released on December 13, at SBS-drama Athena:Goddess of war OST's popular as 〈manufacture love 〉.

Tae-Yeon is the second of two daughters was born in 1989, 1 m. If you like to dance especially childhood relatives you well for the upcoming feast, dance, shook southern Tae-Yeon is seen in TV ate the heart he would be watching the singer. He was followed by junior high school sophomore in 2003 SM Academy ' Starlight ' main local vocal and 4 to enter every weekend with my father in the previous week pushing for a number of dreams that come up.However, at the time of the following year, in 2004, won the vocal teacher was more ' You Bring Me Joy's songs in the regular Vol 2 (Part 2) ' features became involved in the ring.
At the time, was only 15 years old, is currently a member of SA-Tae-Yeon SM entertainment activities prior to going.
After that, in August 2004 the vanguard had ' the 8th SM youth best rock song played in the Division in the annual ' songs rock-1, SM entertainment in which the cast and start living as an SM stooge.
The Inn was once a stooge days are harder to sneak in and out to get back back in the day, also ran a story that.[6] in the 3 years since the SM entertainment stooge by August 2007, girls ' generation member of the formal debut.
EDIT



PHOTO  |  latest photo record ADD  |  MORE

July 19, 2019
Member
No Photo Talk Library yet, Member can get to add talk information of photo.
When you want to add Photo Record, Please click to "ADD" button.


BIOGRAPHY  |  latest history record(0) ADD  |  MORE

July 19, 2019
Member
No Biographical information yet, Member can get to add information.
When you want to add History or Record, Please click to "ADD" button.

Send it Twitter Send it Facebook Send it Google Plus Send it Google Plus
  2


Comments | Member's Comments and Talking
0 found talks 1/0 Page

menu
Write a Your comment Here ...

Prev List Next



By Google Adsence


HOME  |  STAR SNS  |  SCHEDULE  |  NAMING  |  PLAYER
COPYRIGHT©2000~2019 KPOPIS.COM All RIGHTS RESERVED.