KPOPIS.COM HOME   KPOP GROUPLIST SITE MENU
  K-POP NEWS K-STAR 81 STAR

YOONA
윤아
SINGER
THE MEMBER OF GIRLS ' GENERATION



DEBUTYEAR
2007




find add
소녀시대( Girls ' generation )
GO GROUP
SM Entertainment
GO AGENCY
  2
Like it?


STAR Profile
 YOONA
STAR Name(Korean)
윤아
Category
Singer
Nationality
Seoul, Korea
Last School
동국대학교 연극학부
Real Name
임윤아( im yun a )



K-STAR - SINGER  
YOONA
Yoona


Font Size By


Lim Yun know on May 30, 1990, was born in London. In 2009, the same year the British graduated from high school in Seoul, and winter February 26, 2009 at Dongguk University Theatre Department in the school. SM entertainment in 2002, elementary school 6th grade through public audition on Saturday. At this point, the audition song of wax called 〈manufacture please 〉 〈manufacture Oops i did it again 〉 of Britney Spears dancing to.
He then appeared in the music video as a lot of CF and while it has started and five years after two months of practice first on Wacken. joining "You are my destiny" and MBC's KBS1 Cinderella Man "starring starring in. In September of 2011, has been picked as the heroine of "love rain, 2012-03-love is a dream" during "non Hai KBS2 2 will be aired as a sequel.
Academic background
In Seoul, Shin young elementary school
Seoul youngnam middle school
Seoul British high school graduation
Seoil Dongguk University, Seoul, Korea
EDIT



PHOTO  |  latest photo record ADD  |  MORE

November 19, 2019
Member
No Photo Talk Library yet, Member can get to add talk information of photo.
When you want to add Photo Record, Please click to "ADD" button.


BIOGRAPHY  |  latest history record(0) ADD  |  MORE

November 19, 2019
Member
No Biographical information yet, Member can get to add information.
When you want to add History or Record, Please click to "ADD" button.

Send it Twitter Send it Facebook Send it Google Plus Send it Google Plus
  2


Comments | Member's Comments and Talking
1 found talks 1/1 Page

menu
Write a Your comment Here ...
balmeo
Saturday June 20, 8:25 am

can u add also that she's dating lee seung gi

REPLY

manager
Thursday June 25, 9:07 pm

yes and thanks for your notice.
we will add the photo their dating.
also, you can add their photo in talk section by yourself.

REPLY


Prev List Next



By Google Adsence


HOME  |  STAR SNS  |  SCHEDULE  |  NAMING  |  PLAYER
COPYRIGHT©2000~2019 KPOPIS.COM All RIGHTS RESERVED.